Hall of Fame

Hall of Fame – Debate

Team Policy Debate

  • 2018 – Isaac Bock (IN)/John Tofte (IL)
  • 2017 – Isaac Bock/Samuel Bock (IN)
  • 2016 – Elijah Gonzales/Simon Sefzik (WA)
  • 2015 – Caleb Engle (IN)/Stephen Vilim (IL)
  • 2014 – Luke Stevens (TX)/John Urback (TX)
  • 2013 – John Bush (FL)/Ryan Collins (FL)
  • 2012 – Rebecca Frazer (IN)/Kara Stivers (KY)
  • 2011 – Cameron Rentschler/Andrew Schirmer (SC)
  • 2010 – Josiah McPeak (MD)/Patrick Shipsey (CA)
  • 2009 – Chris Dasgupta/Jorgen Rehn (CA)
  • 2008 – Stefan Jorgensen/Philip Mayer (CA)
  • 2007 – Samuel Hoel/Allison McCarty (CA)
  • 2006 – Rachel Heflin/Cody Herche (CA)
  • 2005 – Christopher Hand/Grace Lichlyter (AL)
  • 2004 – Michael Benavidez (CA)/Rebekah Ries (OR)
  • 2003 – Kirsten Flewelling/Caleb Winn (CA)
  • 2002 – Melanie Ingliss/Daniel Roe (VA)
  • 2001 – William Dunham/Kathleen Luster (OH)
  • 2000 – George Davis/Daniel Lynch (CA)
  • 1999 – Janai Hess/Joseph Rose (CA)
  • 1998 – Janai Hess/Joseph Rose (CA)
  • 1997 – Katie Ellis/Sarah Palacios (TX)

Policy Debate Speaker

  • 2018 – Calvin Klomparens (WA)
  • 2017 – Hannah Fechtel (FL)
  • 2016 – Stephen Kauk (IN)
  • 2015 – Abbey Lovett (LA)
  • 2014 – Chris Hines (TX)
  • 2013 – Joshua Rooney (TN)
  • 2012 – Isaac Kim (NJ)
  • 2011 – Chris Riegg (OR)
  • 2010 – Hillary Cooper (SC)
  • 2009 – Samuel Wolkenhauer (WA)
  • 2008 – Ross Wesson (AL)
  • 2007 – Noah Oberlander (VA)
  • 2006 – Hannah Hancock (NC)
  • 2005 – Rajan Trehan (CA)
  • 2004 – Alisha Watson (TX)
  • 2003 – Rajan Trehan (CA)
  • 2002 – Austin Hancock (NC)
  • 2001 – Chris Schlener (CA)
  • 2000 – Missy Hurter (PA)
  • 1999 – Joseph Rose (CA)
  • 1998 – Gabe Ballard (CA)
  • 1997 – Emily Smith (GA)

Lincoln Douglas Debate

  • 2018 – Elliot Paul (NC)
  • 2017 – Mac Mann (NC)
  • 2016 – Mac Mann (NC)
  • 2015 – Nathan Lee (MA)
  • 2014 – Savannah Rigby (AL)
  • 2013 – Drew Hepler (MD)
  • 2012 – Tyler Burton (TX)
  • 2011 – Ethan Green (NC)
  • 2010 – Adam Nasser (TX)
  • 2009 – Andy Hudson (AL)
  • 2008 – Ardee Coolidge III (FL)
  • 2007 – Marla Blum (CO)
  • 2006 – Amy Scofield (FL)
  • 2005 – Courtney Edmonds (CO)
  • 2004 – Rachel Blum (CO)
  • 2003 – Meghan Kenny (MS)
  • 2002 – Kirsten Flewelling (CA)
  • 2001 – Shalini Trehan (CA)
  • 2000 – Andrew Bailey (CA)

Lincoln Douglas Speaker

  • 2018 – Zach Davis (IL)
  • 2017 – Mac Mann (NC)
  • 2016 – Beth Traw (KS)
  • 2015 – Callen Toscano (NC)
  • 2014 – Benjamin Absher (TN)
  • 2013 – Jonathan Edelblut (NH)
  • 2012 – Blaire Bayliss (CO)
  • 2011 – Timothy Warren (FL)
  • 2010 – John Ehrett (TX)
  • 2009 – Adam Nasser (TX)
  • 2008 – Tyler McBay (AR)
  • 2007 – Andrew Roblyer (TX)
  • 2006 – Nathan Brown (TN)
  • 2005 – Cody Herche (CA)
  • 2004 – Travis Jordan (FL)
  • 2003 – Melissa Dow (NM)
  • 2002 – Nathanael Lee (TN)
  • 2001 – Meghan Kenny (MS)
  • 2000 – Eric Papetti (AL)

Hall of Fame – Moot Court

  • 2018 – Logan Kolssak (IL)/Drew Magness (OK)
  • 2017 – Benjamin Crosby/Simon Sefzik (WA)

Best Advocate

  • 2018 – Noah Howard (LA)
  • 2017 – Benjamin Crosby (WA)

Hall of Fame – Speech Events

Speech Events Sweepstakes

  • 2018 – Cassy James (FL)
  • 2017 – Kaitlyn Butts (NC)
  • 2016 – Joseph Abell (TN)
  • 2015 – Ellen Neumann (WI)
  • 2014 – Addi Hambrick (TX)
  • 2013 – Jonathan Edelblut (NH)
  • 2012 – Cody Dedon (LA)
  • 2011 – Joshua Minchin (FL)
  • 2010 – Grace Larimer (NM)
  • 2009 – Shannon Powell (DC)
  • 2008 – David McCroskey (AL)
  • 2007 – Alan Carrillo (TX)
  • 2006 – Jared Canfield (IL)
  • 2005 – Nick Elledge (TN)
  • 2004 – Alex Harris (OR)
  • 2003 – Benjamin Wolfson (IL)
  • 2002 – Wendell Moon (CA)
  • 2001 – Caleb Winn (CA)
  • 2000 – Wendell Moon (CA)

After Dinner Speaking

  • 2018 – Cassy James (FL)
  • 2015 – Abigail Wright (NC)
  • 2014 – Cody Dedon (LA)

Apologetics

  • 2018 – Cailin Chenault (TX)
  • 2017 – Benjamin Vincent (WA)
  • 2016 – Kaitlyn Butts (NC)
  • 2015 – Clare Downing (FL)
  • 2014 – Tucker Shope (GA)
  • 2013 – Aubrey Parke (TX)
  • 2012 – Ryan McDonald (VA)
  • 2011 -Joshua Minchin (FL)
  • 2010 – Grace Larimer (NM)
  • 2009 – Andrew Schalin (CA)
  • 2008 – Jason Lam (IL)
  • 2007 – Grace Mullaney (FL)
  • 2006 – Karen Kovaka (IN)
  • 2005 – Cody Herche (CA)

Biblical Presentation

  • 2018 – Simeon Spada (CT)
  • 2017 – Cam McLean (IL)
  • 2016 – AJ Neumann (WI)

Biographical Narrative

  • 2018 – Gabrielle Gremillion (LA)
  • 2017 – Kaitlyn Butts (NC)
  • 2016 – Benjamin Crosby (WA)
  • 2013 – Stephen Fung (NJ)
  • 2012 – Sarah Aldrich (OR)

Dramatic Interpretation

  • 2011 – Joshua Minchin (FL)
  • 2010 – Breana Paist (VA)
  • 2009 – Jake Aschmutat (TX)
  • 2008 – Joshua Gallardo (CO)
  • 2007 – Jared Canfield (IL)
  • 2006 – Travis Herche (CA)
  • 2005 – Nick Elledge (TN)
  • 2004 – Ben Dargan (FL)
  • 2003 – Rachel Welch (LA)
  • 2002 – Joseph O’Neill (PA)
  • 2001 – Joshua Coker (MS)
  • 2000 – Joseph O’Neill (PA)

Duo Interpretation

  • 2018 – Mary Betterson/Renee Betterson (OH)
  • 2017 – Mia Chiba/Luc Chiba (SC)
  • 2016 – Ashley Heady/Jathan Jackson (IN)
  • 2015 – Chiara Baldacci/Christopher Baldacci (IL)
  • 2014 – Rikki Eskelund/Seth Eskelund (CA)
  • 2013 – Derric Lutsko/Faith Lutsko (FL)
  • 2012 – AJ Eskelund/Seth Eskelund (VA)
  • 2011 – Phoebe Bermudez/Jennie Lee (GA)
  • 2010 – Brady Clayton/Elizabeth Clayton (TX)
  • 2009 – Seth Kays/John David McLean (GA)
  • 2008 – Branden Yeates/Callan Yeates (CO)
  • 2007 – Alan Carrillo/Adam Hardy (TX)
  • 2006 – Adam Hardy/Garrett Inkster (TX)
  • 2005 – Katie Riley/Samantha Riley (RI)
  • 2004 – Alex Harris/Brett Harris (OR)
  • 2003 – Abraham Ahern/Andrea DenHoed (CO)
  • 2002 – Jacob Quan/Andrew Smith (CA)
  • 2001 – Joel Day/Brett Lane (CA)
  • 2000 – Wendell Moon/Bonnie Ladwig (CA)

Expository

  • 2009 – Christy Reid (TX)
  • 2008 – Maggie McLinden (CO)
  • 2007 – Katie Riley (TX)
  • 2006 – Stephen Colbert (IL)
  • 2005 – Chante Laniza (CA)
  • 2004 – Asher Burke (CA)
  • 2003 – Kawika Vellalos (HI)
  • 2002 – Angelle Johnson (LA)
  • 2001 – Wendell Moon (CA)

Extemporaneous

  • 2018 – Drew Magness (OK)
  • 2017 – Simon Sefzik (WA)
  • 2016 – Simon Sefzik (WA)
  • 2015 – Christopher Baldacci (IL)
  • 2014 – Clare Downing (FL)
  • 2013 – RJ Martin (AL)
  • 2012 – Brooke Wade (FL)
  • 2011 – Brooke Wade (FL)
  • 2010 – Grace Larimer (NM)
  • 2009 – Shane Baumgardner (CO)
  • 2008 – Alexandra Hebdon (GA)
  • 2007 – Betsy Woodruff (VA)
  • 2006 – Abraham Gerber (IN)
  • 2005 – Cody Herche (CA)
  • 2004 – Matthew McCorkle (OH)
  • 2003 – Ryan Herche (CA)
  • 2002 – Timothy Heggem (CA)
  • 2001 – Ryan Stollar (OR)

Humorous Interpretation

  • 2015 – Faith Froemming (MN)
  • 2014 – Micah Jeub (CO)
  • 2013 – Cody Dedon (LA)
  • 2012 – Cody Dedon (LA)
  • 2011 – Eduardo Ricks (LA)
  • 2010 – Brady Clayton (TX)
  • 2009 – Ryan Stalker (CA)
  • 2008 – Micah Edelblut (NH)
  • 2007 – Hunter Wright (AL)
  • 2006 – Marshall Sherman (TX)
  • 2005 – Jennifer Morales (KS)
  • 2004 – Joel Pavelski (WI)
  • 2003 – Price Rainer (AL)
  • 2002 – Andrew Sheffield (CA)
  • 2001 – Caleb Smith (LA)
  • 2000 – Chris Tuggle (TN) 

Illustrated Oratory

  • 2018 – Caleb Sampson (KS)
  • 2017 – Katie James (FL)
  • 2016 – Nathaniel Thompson (GA)
  • 2015 – Joshua Kawase (KS)
  • 2014 – Danielle Hepler (MD)
  • 2013 – Zach Rosa (TX)
  • 2012 – Tristan Penson (MA)
  • 2011 – Elsa Lagerquist ((PA)
  • 2010 – Caroline Schuemann (CO)

Impromptu

  • 2018 – Kirstin Erickson (IL)
  • 2017 – Mac Mann (NC)
  • 2016 – Abbey Lovett (LA)
  • 2015 – Annie Rogers (IN)
  • 2014 – Angelle Halvorson (TX)
  • 2013 – Annaleise Weir (TX)
  • 2012 – Jack Donaldson (MN)
  • 2011 – Haley Kirychuck (MD)
  • 2010 – Shane Baumgardner (CO)
  • 2009 – Shane Baumgardner (CO)
  • 2008 – Nicolas Townes (CA)
  • 2007 – Betsy Woodruff (VA)
  • 2006 – Betsy Woodruff (VA)
  • 2005 – Alex Harris (OR)
  • 2004 – Renée Jorgensen (CA)
  • 2003 – Zac Flowerree (FL)
  • 2002 – Janelle Briggs (LA)
  • 2001 – Thomas Gowen (CA)
  • 2000 – Thomas Gowen (CA)

Informative Speaking

  • 2017 – Thomas Stewart (MN)
  • 2016 – Ethan Reeves (NH)
  • 2015 – Michael Ween (WA)
  • 2014 – Emily Hepler (MD)

Open Interpretation

  • 2018 – Cassy James (FL)
  • 2017 – Christian Charrier (LA)
  • 2016 – Lindsay Murch (NH)
  • 2015 – Tristan Penson (MA)
  • 2014 – Addi Hambrick (TX)
  • 2013 – Jonathan Edelblut (NH)
  • 2012 – Benjamin Keesee (TX)
  • 2009 – Alexandria Nogy (CA)
  • 2008 – Joshua Gallardo (CO)
  • 2007 – Christine Orsini (VA)
  • 2006 – Niccolas Cabrera (CA)
  • 2005 – Will Newman (CA)
  • 2004 – Tabitha Townes (CA)
  • 2003 – Levi Snow (CA)
  • 2002 – David Hensarling (TN)
  • 2001 – Paul Walker (CA)

Original Interpretation

  • 2018 – Lily Corley (TN)
  • 2017 – Caleb Cummings (TX)
  • 2016 – AJ Neumann (WI)
  • 2013 – Jacalyn Thompson (TX)
  • 2012 – Faith Liu (NJ)

Original Oratory

  • 2018 – Payton Wallace (TX)
  • 2011 – Taylor Campbell (MD)
  • 2010 – Micah Webber (LA)
  • 2009 – Caleb Taylor (CA)
  • 2008 – Jason Lam (IL)
  • 2007 – David McCroskey (AL)
  • 2006 – Jared Canfield (IL)
  • 2005 – Nick Elledge (TN)
  • 2004 – Jonathan Krive (CA)
  • 2003 – Jonathan Krive (CA)
  • 2002 – Jonathan Krive (CA)
  • 2001 – Rachael Onojafe (CA)
  • 2000 – Janson Matlack (OH)

Persuasive

  • 2017 – Abby Wright (NC)
  • 2016 – Morganne Oliver (VA)
  • 2015 – Julia-Rose Childs (GA)
  • 2014 – Charis Vaseghi (VA)
  • 2013 – Mary-Katherine Collins (FL)
  • 2012 – Rebecca Frazer (IN)
  • 2011 – Britta Heiss (WI)
  • 2010 – Sarah Klein (WA)
  • 2009 – Nassir Aboreden (FL)
  • 2008 – David McCroskey (AL)
  • 2007 – Melissa Hudson (AL)
  • 2006 – Jesse Sloan (CA)
  • 2005 – Asher Burke (CA)
  • 2004 – Alex Harris (OR)
  • 2003 – Andrea DenHoed (CO)
  • 2002 – John Lane (TN)
  • 2001 – Ryan Stollar (OR)

Thematic Interpretation

  • 2015 – Cameron Rankin (IN)
  • 2014 – Tristan Penson (MA)
  • 2011 – Taylor Campbell (MD)
  • 2010 – Natalie Eaton (MN)

Wild Card EventsThematic Interpretation 2007

  • Nathan Brown (TN)

Oratorical Interpretation 2005

  • Francis Pedraza (CA)

Impromptu Apologetics 2004

  • Alex Harris (OR)

Duo Impromptu 2003

  • Benjamin Wolfson (IL)/Chris Tuggle (TN)

Hall of Fame – Ironmen / Marathoners

Ultra-Ironmen (Competitors in 5 Speech Events, Debate and Moot Court)

2018

  • Trace Gerber (FL)
  • Drew Magness (OK)
  • John Tofte (IL)
  • Callen Toscano (NC)

Ironmen (Competitors in 5 Speech Events and Debate)

2018

  • Emily Duff (TN)
  • Sarah Beth Etter (PA)
  • Leah Folkert (FL)
  • Erin Guetzloe (TX)
  • Cassy James (FL)
  • Blythe Landon (KS)
  • Lindsay Murch (NH)
  • Caleb Sampson (KS)
  • Carrie Willson (WI)

2017

  • Kaitlyn Butts (NC)
  • Cailin Chenault (TX)
  • Benjamin Crosby (WA)
  • Caleb Cummings (TX)
  • Noah Foster (LA)
  • Pierce Gerber (FL)
  • Connor Hall (CT)
  • Cassy James (FL)
  • Mac Mann (NC)
  • Noah McKay (NC)
  • Ellis Riojas (TX)
  • Nico Ruiz (TX)
  • Aaron Schnoor (NC)
  • Catie Shoemaker (TN)
  • Simeon Spada (CT)
  • Sydney Travis (MA)
  • Benjamin Vincent (WA)

2016

  • Joseph Abell (TN)
  • Cailin Chenault (TX)
  • Benjamin Crosby (WA)
  • Laurel Denmark (SC)
  • Micah Drees (TN)
  • Jeremiah Edwards (UT)
  • Nate Foster (LA)
  • Claire Gostomski (TX)
  • Brett Hungar (VA)
  • Caleb Jackson (UT)
  • Noah Lombardozzi (TX)
  • Maddy Malone (TX)
  • Emi Otsuki (TN)
  • Elliot Paul (NC)
  • Catie Shoemaker (TN)
  • Carly Tizzano (WA)
  • Benjamin Vincent (WA)

2015

  • Madison Collins (NH)
  • Micah Drees (TN)
  • Nathan Lee (MA)
  • Eli McFarlane (TX)
  • Tristan Penson (MA)

2014

  • Taylor Baumann (TX)
  • Mary-Katherine Collins (FL)
  • Nikki Cordaro (UT)
  • Rachel Donka (WA)
  • Drew Hepler (MD)
  • Danielle Hepler (MD)
  • Rachel Hooper (ID)
  • Claire Hungar (VA)
  • Anna Johansen (IL)
  • Abigail Malone (TX)
  • Katie Martin (AL)
  • Tristan Penson (MA)
  • Ethan Reeves (NH)
  • Tucker Shope (GA)
  • Jaden Warren (TX)

2013

  • Shayne Collins (NH)
  • Jonathan Edelblut (NH)
  • Drew Hepler (MD)
  • Lance Hungar (VA)
  • Mollie Master (TX)
  • Ethan Reeves (NH)
  • Zach Rosa (TX)
  • Caleb Scott (TX)
  • Susanna Sewall (VA)

2012

  • Blaire Bayliss (CO)
  • Jonathan Edelblut (NH)
  • Rebecca Frazer (IN)
  • Rebekah Jorgenson (PA)
  • Haley Kirychuck (MD)
  • Sarah Klein (WA)
  • RJ Martin (AL)
  • Natalia Ruiz (TX)
  • Noah Stewart (MN)

2011

  • Shelby Bennett (OR)
  • Steven Brandt (MD)
  • Thornton Brewer (TX)
  • Jacob Bunch (IA)
  • Christos Dimoulis (IL)
  • Rebecca Frazer (IN)
  • Daniel Gollahon (FL)
  • Kaitlyn Johnston (FL)
  • Rebekah Jorgensen (PA)
  • Sarah Klein (WA)
  • Blaire Landon (KS)
  • John Ryan Mack (TX)
  • Conor McBride (WA)
  • Joshua Minchin (FL)
  • Andrew Mouser (SC)
  • Benjamin Simon (AL)

2010

  • Shane Baumgardner (CO)
  • Elana Carson (MO)
  • John-Michael G. Dampf (MO)
  • Kaitlyn Johnston (FL)
  • Blake Meadows (NC)
  • Joshua Minchin (FL)
  • Kaitlin Nelson (CO)
  • Benjamin J. Simon (AL)

2009

  • Nassir Aboreden (FL)
  • Nick Aquart (FL)
  • Andy Hudson (AL)
  • Nathaniel Jennings (LA)
  • Steven Johnson (LA)
  • Kaitlyn Johnston (FL)
  • Grace Larimer (NM)
  • Hope Larimer (NM)
  • Isaac Lichlyter (AL)
  • John David McLean (GA)
  • Joshua Minchin (FL)
  • Joshua Peterson (MN)
  • Katie Riley (TX)
  • Nicolas Townes (CA)

2008

  • Alan Carrillo (TX)
  • Ardee Coolidge III (FL)
  • Andrew Day (FL)
  • Zachary Enos (CO)
  • Teddy Gehrig (CA)
  • Ryan Gilles (IL)
  • Joanna Griffith (CO)
  • Josiah Hersey (CA)
  • Brianna Landon (KS)
  • Hope Larimer (NM)
  • Grace Larimer (NM)
  • David McCroskey (AL)
  • Anthony J. Moreno (CA)
  • Nicolas Townes (CA)

2007

  • Nathan Brown (TN)
  • Jared Canfield (IL)
  • Alan Carrillo (TX)
  • Christopher Hand (AL)
  • Logan Herche (CA)
  • Andy Hudson (AL)
  • Melissa Hudson (AL)
  • Brianna Landon (KS)
  • Joy Larimer (NM)
  • Courtney Joy Martin (CA)
  • Zach Robbins (MS)

2006

  • Christopher Burt (TN)
  • Jared Canfield (IL)
  • Alan Carrillo (TX)
  • Hope Larimer (TX)
  • John Andrew Mullin (CA)
  • Paul Sanders (NH)

2005

  • Chloe Anderson (CO)
  • Rachel Blum (CO)
  • Jared Canfield (IL)
  • Nate Douglas (TX)
  • Nick Ducote (LA)
  • Brianna Edelblut (NH)
  • Nick Elledge (TN)
  • Jeff Hengemuhle (WI)
  • Cody Herche (CA)
  • Travis Herche (CA)
  • Danielle Howe (HI)
  • Jennifer Lackey (TX)
  • Devin Moon (TN)
  • Kjierstin Rehn (CA)

2004

  • Nick Elledge (TN)
  • Alex Harris (OR)
  • Brett Harris (OR)
  • Melissa Hudson (AL)
  • Ryan Livingston (AL)
  • Brittany McGehee (LA)
  • Joel Pavelski (WI)
  • Rachel Welch (LA)
  • Benjamin Wolfson (IL)

2003

  • Jason Carr (OH)
  • Joel Day (CA)
  • Melissa Dow (NM)
  • Rachel Heflin (CO)
  • Matthew Ichiyasu (CO)
  • Nathanael Lee (TN)
  • Mark Miller (OH)
  • Grace Newman (CA)
  • Kawika Vellalos (HI)
  • Aaron Watson (TX)
  • Alisha Watson (TX)
  • Benjamin Wolfson (IL)

2002

  • Melissa Dow (NM)
  • Meghan Kenny (MS)
  • Nathanael Lee (TN)
  • Wendell Moon (CA)
  • Chris Tuggle (TN)
  • Chris Walker (OH)
  • Caleb Winn (CA)

2001

  • Meghan Kenny (MS)
  • Wendell Moon (CA)
  • Timothy Moughan (TN)
  • Luke Perry (PA)
  • Ryan Stollar (OR)
  • Chris Tuggle (TN)
  • Scott Tuggle (TN)
  • Caleb Winn (CA)

Ultra-Marathoners (Competitors in 5 Speech Events and Moot Court)

2018

  • Hannah Langdon (OH)

Marathoners (Competitors in 5 Speech Events)

2018

  • Renee Betterson (OH)
  • Caleb Cummings (TX)
  • Brian Durbin (WI)
  • Mailee Goldman (OR)
  • Olivia Liu (VA)
  • Rebekah Sheih (MN)
  • Simeon Spada (CT)
  • Hope Turner (GA)

2017

  • Renee Betterson (OH)
  • Christian Charrier (LA)
  • Sarah Cox (MA)
  • Blythe Landon (KS)
  • Cam McLean (IL)
  • Caleb Miller (LA)
  • John Tofte (IL)
  • Payton Walter (CO)
  • Abby Wright (NC)

2016

  • Erykah Betterson (OH)
  • Kaitlyn Butts (NC)
  • Caleb Cummings (TX)
  • Hannah Fechtel (FL)
  • Cassy James (FL)
  • AJ Neumann (WI)
  • Olivia Rogers (KS)
  • Shayna Seidel (GA)
  • Mitchell Whittenhall (IL)

2015

  • Tristan Amaya (TX)
  • Kaitlyn Butts (NC)
  • Mary-Katharine Collins (FL)
  • Alec Light (FL)
  • Paul Liu (NJ)
  • Katie Morgan (TX)
  • Ellen Neumann (WI)
  • Anna Pugh (VA)
  • Danielle Thevenaz (WA)

2014

  • Rachel Bechtel (WI)
  • Jameson Burns (NH)
  • Max Carr (FL)
  • Ashley Eaton (NC)
  • Addi Hambrick (TX)
  • Grace Hopkins (CT)
  • Sierra Patterson (NC)
  • Chandler Pearson (LA)
  • Bailey Shelton (AR)
  • Esther Yoon (NJ)

2013

  • Cody Dedon (LA)
  • Danielle Hepler (MD)
  • Grace Hopkins (CT)
  • Savannah Lee (GA)
  • Ashley Miyares (VA)
  • Jonathan Morgan (TX)
  • Joshua Newman (TX)
  • Tristan Penson (MA)
  • Renee  Reeves (NH)

2012

  • Michael Breuer (TX)
  • Mary-Catherine Collins (FL)
  • Bryanna England (TX)
  • Alison Flanagan (VA)
  • Angelle Halvorson (TX)
  • Connor Headrick (LA)
  • Susanna Sewall (VA)
  • Nathan Sweetman (MD)
  • Anna Young (WI)

2011

  • Ashlyn Gerbasi (FL)
  • Britta Heiss (WI)
  • Haley Meadows (NC)
  • Renee Reeves (NH)
  • Owen Stroud (TX)

2010

  • Megan Driscoll (TN)
  • Jonathan Edelblut (NH)
  • Hayley Hutchins (RI)
  • Grace Larimer (NM)
  • Christine Reid (TX)

2009

  • Levanna Davis (CO)
  • Risa Farrell (CA)
  • Christina Morgan (VA)
  • Trevor Ward (CA)

2008

  • Matthew J. Anderson (MN)
  • Jake Aschmutat (TX)
  • Logan Herche (CA)
  • Joshua Peterson (MN)

2007

  • Abigail Baltensperger (RI)
  • Chanyfehr Buchanan (MS)
  • Jessie McLean (LA)
  • Melissa Ray (FL)
  • Jesse Sloan (CA)

2006

  • Kate Feldman (VA)
  • Melissa Hudson (AL)
  • Joy Larimer (TX)
  • Sarah Vanbiber (TX)

2005

  • Ashley Butman (GA)
  • Brianna Olds (KS)
  • Victoria Schaulis (KS)
  • Cynthia Umstattd (TX)
  • Ben Wilson (CO)

2004

  • Brianna Edelblut (NH)

2003

  • Andrea DenHoed (CO)
  • Nick Elledge (TN)
  • Kristen Freiss (LA)
  • Stephanie Freiss (LA)
  • Brett Harris (OR)
  • Amy Hensarling (FL)
  • Melissa Hudson (AL)
  • Sarah Lane (CA)
  • Eric Mishne (OH)
  • Devin Moon (TN)
  • Will Newman (CA)
  • Andrew Smith (CA)
  • Rachel Welch (LA)

2002

  • Raudy Bearden (KS)
  • Andrea DenHoed (CO)
  • Amy Hensarling (TN)
  • Lisha Hoke (TN)

2001

  • Joshua Coker (MS)
  • Caleb Smith (LA)
  • Emily Smith (LA)

2000

  • Wendell Moon (CA)
  • Katrina Rehn (CA)

Hall of Fame – Film and Writing Contests

Film Contest

  • 2018 – “Making a Difference”
    Alumni/Parent – Adam Johnson and Julie Johnson (MN)
    Ages 12-18 – Christine Chamberlain (MN)
  • 2017 – Special Recognition for:
    Outstanding Storyline – Asaph Goodenough (OK)
    Outstanding Message – Christine Chamberlain (MN)
    Outstanding Cinematography and Score – Nathan Crory (NH)
  • 2016 – Joseph Graves (WA)
  • 2015 – Jonathan Cullen (IN)
  • 2014 – Cody Dedon (LA)

Writing Contest

  • 2018
    Ages 16-18 – Hannah Ward (LA)
    Ages 12-15 – Christy Bartel (FL)
    Ages 9-11 – Isaiah McNeilly (IL)
  • 2017
    Senior – Aaron Schnoor (NC)
    Junior – Christy Bartel (FL)
  • 2016
    Senior – Jacob Parker (NH)
    Junior – Katherine Kellam (GA)
  • 2015
    Senior – Julianna Rivas (NC)
    Junior – Asher Donohue (PA)
  • 2014
    Senior – Phillip Reeves (AL)
    Junior – Srishti Kumar (TX)
  • 2013
    Senior – Patience Griswold (MN)
    Junior – Katie Martin (AL)