BOARD OF DIRECTORS STAFF

Regional Leaders

Sherri Tomita

Sherri Tomita

Hawaii State Representative

Region II - Alaska, California, Idaho, Nevada, Oregon, and Washington

Kristine Aldrich

Kristine Aldrich

Region II Director | California State Representative
Jilann Carlson

Jilann Carlson

Idaho State Representative
John Willsea

John Willsea

Oregon State Representative
Roger Sefzik

Roger Sefzik

Washington State Representative

Region III - Arizona, Colorado, Montana, New Mexico, North Dakota, South Dakota, Utah, and Wyoming

LeAnn Magnuson

LeAnn Magnuson

Region III Director
Patsi Day

Patsi Day

Colorado State Representative
Trevis Butcher

Trevis Butcher

Montana State Representative
Jim Magnuson

Jim Magnuson

New Mexico State Representative
Rick Nadeau

Rick Nadeau

Utah State Representative
Lori Miller

Lori Miller

Region III Logistics Coordinator
Kathy Sangray

Kathy Sangray

Region III Treasurer

Region IV - Oklahoma and Texas

Diana Hines

Diana Hines

Region IV Director
Karen Braswell

Karen Braswell

Oklahoma State Representative
Leah Marchand

Leah Marchand

Texas-A State Representative
Cherri McIlheran

Cherri McIlheran

Texas-B State Representative

Region V - Iowa, Kansas, Minnesota, Missouri, and Nebraska

Diane Bolin

Diane Bolin

Region V Director
Eunice Bunch

Eunice Bunch

Iowa State Representative
Pamela Landon

Pamela Landon

Kansas State Representative
Julie Johnson

Julie Johnson

Minnesota State Representative
Denise Montgomery

Denise Montgomery

Missouri State Representative
Anne Timm

Anne Timm

Nebraska State Representative
Kay Spangler

Kay Spangler

Region V Treasurer, Logistics Coordinator

Region VI - Illinois, Indiana, Kentucky, Michigan, Ohio, and Wisconsin

Paula Pinckard

Paula Pinckard

Region VI Director
Amy Joy Tofte

Amy Joy Tofte

Illinois State Representative
Diane Cullen

Diane Cullen

Indiana State Representative
John Betterson

John Betterson

Ohio State Representative
Melinda Dobson

Melinda Dobson

Michigan State Representative
Heather Neumann

Heather Neumann

Wisconsin State Representative
Jane Johansen

Jane Johansen

Region VI Logistics Coordinator
Gina Reynolds

Gina Reynolds

Region VI Treasurer

Region VII - Alabama, Arkansas, Louisiana, Mississippi, and Tennessee

Mead Vest

Mead Vest

Region VII Director
Jen Jordan

Jen Jordan

Alabama State Representative
Tammy Pearson

Tammy Pearson

Louisiana State Representative
Laura Krueger

Laura Krueger

Mississippi State Representative
Kelley Landers

Kelley Landers

Tennessee State Representative

Region VIII - Florida, Georgia, and South Carolina

Laurie Curtis

Laurie Curtis

Region VIII Director
Phil Spencer

Phil Spencer

Florida State Representative
Cyndi Mullins

Cyndi Mullins

Georgia State Representative
Mark Seymour

Mark Seymour

South Carolina State Representative

Region IX - Delaware, District of Columbia, Maryland, North Carolina, Virginia, and West Virginia

Chrissy Sweetman

Chrissy Sweetman

Region IX Director
Kiva Slade

Kiva Slade

Maryland State Representative
Vera Williamson

Vera Williamson

North Carolina State Representative
Jaye Hungar

Jaye Hungar

Virginia State Representative
Kelly Amedick

Kelly Amedick

Region IX Treasurer

Region X - Connecticut, Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, and Vermont

Misun Min

Misun Min

Region X Director
Keith Smith

Keith Smith

Connecticut State Rep, Region X Treasurer
BB Wolf

BB Wolf

Massachusetts State Representative
Anita Reeves

Anita Reeves

New Hampshire State Representative
Sherrie Hulbert

Sherrie Hulbert

New Jersey State Representative
Pam Hopkins

Pam Hopkins

Pennsylvania State Representative
Chap Bettis

Chap Bettis

Rhode Island State Representative
Becky Meyer

Becky Meyer

Region X Logistics Coordinator
TOP