Hall of Fame - Debate

Team Policy Debate

  • 2018 - Isaac Bock (IN)/John Tofte (IL)
  • 2017 - Isaac Bock/Samuel Bock (IN)
  • 2016 - Elijah Gonzales/Simon Sefzik (WA)
  • 2015 - Caleb Engle (IN)/Stephen Vilim (IL)
  • 2014 - Luke Stevens (TX)/John Urback (TX)
  • 2013 - John Bush (FL)/Ryan Collins (FL)
  • 2012 - Rebecca Frazer (IN)/Kara Stivers (KY)
  • 2011 - Cameron Rentschler/Andrew Schirmer (SC)
  • 2010 - Josiah McPeak (MD)/Patrick Shipsey (CA)
  • 2009 - Chris Dasgupta/Jorgen Rehn (CA)
  • 2008 - Stefan Jorgensen/Philip Mayer (CA)
  • 2007 - Samuel Hoel/Allison McCarty (CA)
  • 2006 - Rachel Heflin/Cody Herche (CA)
  • 2005 - Christopher Hand/Grace Lichlyter (AL)
  • 2004 - Michael Benavidez (CA)/Rebekah Ries (OR)
  • 2003 - Kirsten Flewelling/Caleb Winn (CA)
  • 2002 - Melanie Ingliss/Daniel Roe (VA)
  • 2001 - William Dunham/Kathleen Luster (OH)
  • 2000 - George Davis/Daniel Lynch (CA)
  • 1999 - Janai Hess/Joseph Rose (CA)
  • 1998 - Janai Hess/Joseph Rose (CA)
  • 1997 - Katie Ellis/Sarah Palacios (TX)
Policy Debate Speaker
  • 2018 - Calvin Klomparens (WA)
  • 2017 - Hannah Fechtel (FL)
  • 2016 - Stephen Kauk (IN)
  • 2015 - Abbey Lovett (LA)
  • 2014 - Chris Hines (TX)
  • 2013 - Joshua Rooney (TN)
  • 2012 - Isaac Kim (NJ)
  • 2011 - Chris Riegg (OR)
  • 2010 - Hillary Cooper (SC)
  • 2009 - Samuel Wolkenhauer (WA)
  • 2008 - Ross Wesson (AL)
  • 2007 - Noah Oberlander (VA)
  • 2006 - Hannah Hancock (NC)
  • 2005 - Rajan Trehan (CA)
  • 2004 - Alisha Watson (TX)
  • 2003 - Rajan Trehan (CA)
  • 2002 - Austin Hancock (NC)
  • 2001 - Chris Schlener (CA)
  • 2000 - Missy Hurter (PA)
  • 1999 - Joseph Rose (CA)
  • 1998 - Gabe Ballard (CA)
  • 1997 - Emily Smith (GA)
Lincoln Douglas Debate
  • 2018 - Elliot Paul (NC)
  • 2017 - Mac Mann (NC)
  • 2016 - Mac Mann (NC)
  • 2015 - Nathan Lee (MA)
  • 2014 - Savannah Rigby (AL)
  • 2013 - Drew Hepler (MD)
  • 2012 - Tyler Burton (TX)
  • 2011 - Ethan Green (NC)
  • 2010 - Adam Nasser (TX)
  • 2009 - Andy Hudson (AL)
  • 2008 - Ardee Coolidge III (FL)
  • 2007 - Marla Blum (CO)
  • 2006 - Amy Scofield (FL)
  • 2005 - Courtney Edmonds (CO)
  • 2004 - Rachel Blum (CO)
  • 2003 - Meghan Kenny (MS)
  • 2002 - Kirsten Flewelling (CA)
  • 2001 - Shalini Trehan (CA)
  • 2000 - Andrew Bailey (CA)
Lincoln Douglas Speaker
  • 2018 - Zach Davis (IL)
  • 2017 - Mac Mann (NC)
  • 2016 - Beth Traw (KS)
  • 2015 - Callen Toscano (NC)
  • 2014 - Benjamin Absher (TN)
  • 2013 - Jonathan Edelblut (NH)
  • 2012 - Blaire Bayliss (CO)
  • 2011 - Timothy Warren (FL)
  • 2010 - John Ehrett (TX)
  • 2009 - Adam Nasser (TX)
  • 2008 - Tyler McBay (AR)
  • 2007 - Andrew Roblyer (TX)
  • 2006 - Nathan Brown (TN)
  • 2005 - Cody Herche (CA)
  • 2004 - Travis Jordan (FL)
  • 2003 - Melissa Dow (NM)
  • 2002 - Nathanael Lee (TN)
  • 2001 - Meghan Kenny (MS)
  • 2000 - Eric Papetti (AL)

Hall of Fame - Moot Court

  • 2018 - Logan Kolssak (IL)/Drew Magness (OK)
  • 2017 - Benjamin Crosby/Simon Sefzik (WA)
Best Advocate
  • 2018 - Noah Howard (LA)
  • 2017 - Benjamin Crosby (WA)

Hall of Fame - Speech Events

Speech Events Sweepstakes

  • 2018 - Cassy James (FL)
  • 2017 - Kaitlyn Butts (NC)
  • 2016 - Joseph Abell (TN)
  • 2015 - Ellen Neumann (WI)
  • 2014 - Addi Hambrick (TX)
  • 2013 - Jonathan Edelblut (NH)
  • 2012 - Cody Dedon (LA)
  • 2011 - Joshua Minchin (FL)
  • 2010 - Grace Larimer (NM)
  • 2009 - Shannon Powell (DC)
  • 2008 - David McCroskey (AL)
  • 2007 - Alan Carrillo (TX)
  • 2006 - Jared Canfield (IL)
  • 2005 - Nick Elledge (TN)
  • 2004 - Alex Harris (OR)
  • 2003 - Benjamin Wolfson (IL)
  • 2002 - Wendell Moon (CA)
  • 2001 - Caleb Winn (CA)
  • 2000 - Wendell Moon (CA)
After Dinner Speaking
  • 2018 - Cassy James (FL)
  • 2015 - Abigail Wright (NC)
  • 2014 - Cody Dedon (LA)
Apologetics
  • 2018 - Cailin Chenault (TX)
  • 2017 - Benjamin Vincent (WA)
  • 2016 - Kaitlyn Butts (NC)
  • 2015 - Clare Downing (FL)
  • 2014 - Tucker Shope (GA)
  • 2013 - Aubrey Parke (TX)
  • 2012 - Ryan McDonald (VA)
  • 2011 -Joshua Minchin (FL)
  • 2010 - Grace Larimer (NM)
  • 2009 - Andrew Schalin (CA)
  • 2008 - Jason Lam (IL)
  • 2007 - Grace Mullaney (FL)
  • 2006 - Karen Kovaka (IN)
  • 2005 - Cody Herche (CA)
Biblical Presentation
  • 2018 - Simeon Spada (CT)
  • 2017 - Cam McLean (IL)
  • 2016 - AJ Neumann (WI)
Biographical Narrative
  • 2018 - Gabrielle Gremillion (LA)
  • 2017 - Kaitlyn Butts (NC)
  • 2016 - Benjamin Crosby (WA)
  • 2013 - Stephen Fung (NJ)
  • 2012 - Sarah Aldrich (OR)
Dramatic Interpretation
  • 2011 - Joshua Minchin (FL)
  • 2010 - Breana Paist (VA)
  • 2009 - Jake Aschmutat (TX)
  • 2008 - Joshua Gallardo (CO)
  • 2007 - Jared Canfield (IL)
  • 2006 - Travis Herche (CA)
  • 2005 - Nick Elledge (TN)
  • 2004 - Ben Dargan (FL)
  • 2003 - Rachel Welch (LA)
  • 2002 - Joseph O’Neill (PA)
  • 2001 - Joshua Coker (MS)
  • 2000 - Joseph O’Neill (PA)
Duo Interpretation
  • 2018 - Mary Betterson/Renee Betterson (OH)
  • 2017 – Mia Chiba/Luc Chiba (SC)
  • 2016 – Ashley Heady/Jathan Jackson (IN)
  • 2015 – Chiara Baldacci/Christopher Baldacci (IL)
  • 2014 – Rikki Eskelund/Seth Eskelund (CA)
  • 2013 - Derric Lutsko/Faith Lutsko (FL)
  • 2012 - AJ Eskelund/Seth Eskelund (VA)
  • 2011 - Phoebe Bermudez/Jennie Lee (GA)
  • 2010 - Brady Clayton/Elizabeth Clayton (TX)
  • 2009 - Seth Kays/John David McLean (GA)
  • 2008 - Branden Yeates/Callan Yeates (CO)
  • 2007 - Alan Carrillo/Adam Hardy (TX)
  • 2006 - Adam Hardy/Garrett Inkster (TX)
  • 2005 - Katie Riley/Samantha Riley (RI)
  • 2004 - Alex Harris/Brett Harris (OR)
  • 2003 - Abraham Ahern/Andrea DenHoed (CO)
  • 2002 - Jacob Quan/Andrew Smith (CA)
  • 2001 - Joel Day/Brett Lane (CA)
  • 2000 - Wendell Moon/Bonnie Ladwig (CA)
Expository
  • 2009 - Christy Reid (TX)
  • 2008 - Maggie McLinden (CO)
  • 2007 - Katie Riley (TX)
  • 2006 - Stephen Colbert (IL)
  • 2005 - Chante Laniza (CA)
  • 2004 - Asher Burke (CA)
  • 2003 - Kawika Vellalos (HI)
  • 2002 - Angelle Johnson (LA)
  • 2001 - Wendell Moon (CA)
Extemporaneous
  • 2018 - Drew Magness (OK)
  • 2017 - Simon Sefzik (WA)
  • 2016 - Simon Sefzik (WA)
  • 2015 - Christopher Baldacci (IL)
  • 2014 - Clare Downing (FL)
  • 2013 - RJ Martin (AL)
  • 2012 - Brooke Wade (FL)
  • 2011 - Brooke Wade (FL)
  • 2010 - Grace Larimer (NM)
  • 2009 - Shane Baumgardner (CO)
  • 2008 - Alexandra Hebdon (GA)
  • 2007 - Betsy Woodruff (VA)
  • 2006 - Abraham Gerber (IN)
  • 2005 - Cody Herche (CA)
  • 2004 - Matthew McCorkle (OH)
  • 2003 - Ryan Herche (CA)
  • 2002 - Timothy Heggem (CA)
  • 2001 - Ryan Stollar (OR)
Humorous Interpretation
  • 2015 - Faith Froemming (MN)
  • 2014 - Micah Jeub (CO)
  • 2013 - Cody Dedon (LA)
  • 2012 - Cody Dedon (LA)
  • 2011 - Eduardo Ricks (LA)
  • 2010 - Brady Clayton (TX)
  • 2009 - Ryan Stalker (CA)
  • 2008 - Micah Edelblut (NH)
  • 2007 - Hunter Wright (AL)
  • 2006 - Marshall Sherman (TX)
  • 2005 - Jennifer Morales (KS)
  • 2004 - Joel Pavelski (WI)
  • 2003 - Price Rainer (AL)
  • 2002 - Andrew Sheffield (CA)
  • 2001 - Caleb Smith (LA)
  • 2000 - Chris Tuggle (TN) 
Illustrated Oratory
  • 2018 - Caleb Sampson (KS)
  • 2017 - Katie James (FL)
  • 2016 - Nathaniel Thompson (GA)
  • 2015 - Joshua Kawase (KS)
  • 2014 - Danielle Hepler (MD)
  • 2013 - Zach Rosa (TX)
  • 2012 - Tristan Penson (MA)
  • 2011 - Elsa Lagerquist ((PA)
  • 2010 - Caroline Schuemann (CO)
Impromptu
  • 2018 - Kirstin Erickson (IL)
  • 2017 - Mac Mann (NC)
  • 2016 - Abbey Lovett (LA)
  • 2015 - Annie Rogers (IN)
  • 2014 - Angelle Halvorson (TX)
  • 2013 - Annaleise Weir (TX)
  • 2012 - Jack Donaldson (MN)
  • 2011 - Haley Kirychuck (MD)
  • 2010 - Shane Baumgardner (CO)
  • 2009 - Shane Baumgardner (CO)
  • 2008 - Nicolas Townes (CA)
  • 2007 - Betsy Woodruff (VA)
  • 2006 - Betsy Woodruff (VA)
  • 2005 - Alex Harris (OR)
  • 2004 - Renée Jorgensen (CA)
  • 2003 - Zac Flowerree (FL)
  • 2002 - Janelle Briggs (LA)
  • 2001 - Thomas Gowen (CA)
  • 2000 - Thomas Gowen (CA)
Informative Speaking
  • 2017 - Thomas Stewart (MN)
  • 2016 - Ethan Reeves (NH)
  • 2015 - Michael Ween (WA)
  • 2014 - Emily Hepler (MD)
Open Interpretation
  • 2018 - Cassy James (FL)
  • 2017 - Christian Charrier (LA)
  • 2016 - Lindsay Murch (NH)
  • 2015 - Tristan Penson (MA)
  • 2014 - Addi Hambrick (TX)
  • 2013 - Jonathan Edelblut (NH)
  • 2012 - Benjamin Keesee (TX)
  • 2009 - Alexandria Nogy (CA)
  • 2008 - Joshua Gallardo (CO)
  • 2007 - Christine Orsini (VA)
  • 2006 - Niccolas Cabrera (CA)
  • 2005 - Will Newman (CA)
  • 2004 - Tabitha Townes (CA)
  • 2003 - Levi Snow (CA)
  • 2002 - David Hensarling (TN)
  • 2001 - Paul Walker (CA)
Original Interpretation
  • 2018 - Lily Corley (TN)
  • 2017 - Caleb Cummings (TX)
  • 2016 - AJ Neumann (WI)
  • 2013 - Jacalyn Thompson (TX)
  • 2012 - Faith Liu (NJ)
Original Oratory
  • 2018 - Payton Wallace (TX)
  • 2011 - Taylor Campbell (MD)
  • 2010 - Micah Webber (LA)
  • 2009 - Caleb Taylor (CA)
  • 2008 - Jason Lam (IL)
  • 2007 - David McCroskey (AL)
  • 2006 - Jared Canfield (IL)
  • 2005 - Nick Elledge (TN)
  • 2004 - Jonathan Krive (CA)
  • 2003 - Jonathan Krive (CA)
  • 2002 - Jonathan Krive (CA)
  • 2001 - Rachael Onojafe (CA)
  • 2000 - Janson Matlack (OH)
Persuasive
  • 2017 - Abby Wright (NC)
  • 2016 - Morganne Oliver (VA)
  • 2015 - Julia-Rose Childs (GA)
  • 2014 - Charis Vaseghi (VA)
  • 2013 - Mary-Katherine Collins (FL)
  • 2012 - Rebecca Frazer (IN)
  • 2011 - Britta Heiss (WI)
  • 2010 - Sarah Klein (WA)
  • 2009 - Nassir Aboreden (FL)
  • 2008 - David McCroskey (AL)
  • 2007 - Melissa Hudson (AL)
  • 2006 - Jesse Sloan (CA)
  • 2005 - Asher Burke (CA)
  • 2004 - Alex Harris (OR)
  • 2003 - Andrea DenHoed (CO)
  • 2002 - John Lane (TN)
  • 2001 - Ryan Stollar (OR)
Thematic Interpretation
  • 2015 - Cameron Rankin (IN)
  • 2014 - Tristan Penson (MA)
  • 2011 - Taylor Campbell (MD)
  • 2010 - Natalie Eaton (MN)
Wild Card EventsThematic Interpretation 2007
  • Nathan Brown (TN)
Oratorical Interpretation 2005
  • Francis Pedraza (CA)
Impromptu Apologetics 2004
  • Alex Harris (OR)
Duo Impromptu 2003
  • Benjamin Wolfson (IL)/Chris Tuggle (TN)
 

Hall of Fame - Ironmen / Marathoners

Ultra-Ironmen (Competitors in 5 IE Events, Debate and Moot Court)

    2018
    • Trace Gerber (FL)
    • Drew Magness (OK)
    • John Tofte (IL)
    • Callen Toscano (NC)
    Ironmen (Competitors in 5 IE Events and Debate)
      2018
      • Emily Duff (TN)
      • Sarah Beth Etter (PA)
      • Leah Folkert (FL)
      • Erin Guetzloe (TX)
      • Cassy James (FL)
      • Blythe Landon (KS)
      • Lindsay Murch (NH)
      • Caleb Sampson (KS)
      • Carrie Willson (WI)
      2017
      • Kaitlyn Butts (NC)
      • Cailin Chenault (TX)
      • Benjamin Crosby (WA)
      • Caleb Cummings (TX)
      • Noah Foster (LA)
      • Pierce Gerber (FL)
      • Connor Hall (CT)
      • Cassy James (FL)
      • Mac Mann (NC)
      • Noah McKay (NC)
      • Ellis Riojas (TX)
      • Nico Ruiz (TX)
      • Aaron Schnoor (NC)
      • Catie Shoemaker (TN)
      • Simeon Spada (CT)
      • Sydney Travis (MA)
      • Benjamin Vincent (WA)
      2016
      • Joseph Abell (TN)
      • Cailin Chenault (TX)
      • Benjamin Crosby (WA)
      • Laurel Denmark (SC)
      • Micah Drees (TN)
      • Jeremiah Edwards (UT)
      • Nate Foster (LA)
      • Claire Gostomski (TX)
      • Brett Hungar (VA)
      • Caleb Jackson (UT)
      • Noah Lombardozzi (TX)
      • Maddy Malone (TX)
      • Emi Otsuki (TN)
      • Elliot Paul (NC)
      • Catie Shoemaker (TN)
      • Carly Tizzano (WA)
      • Benjamin Vincent (WA)
      2015
      • Madison Collins (NH)
      • Micah Drees (TN)
      • Nathan Lee (MA)
      • Eli McFarlane (TX)
      • Tristan Penson (MA)
      2014
      • Taylor Baumann (TX)
      • Mary-Katherine Collins (FL)
      • Nikki Cordaro (UT)
      • Rachel Donka (WA)
      • Drew Hepler (MD)
      • Danielle Hepler (MD)
      • Rachel Hooper (ID)
      • Claire Hungar (VA)
      • Anna Johansen (IL)
      • Abigail Malone (TX)
      • Katie Martin (AL)
      • Tristan Penson (MA)
      • Ethan Reeves (NH)
      • Tucker Shope (GA)
      • Jaden Warren (TX)
      2013
      • Shayne Collins (NH)
      • Jonathan Edelblut (NH)
      • Drew Hepler (MD)
      • Lance Hungar (VA)
      • Mollie Master (TX)
      • Ethan Reeves (NH)
      • Zach Rosa (TX)
      • Caleb Scott (TX)
      • Susanna Sewall (VA)
      2012
      • Blaire Bayliss (CO)
      • Jonathan Edelblut (NH)
      • Rebecca Frazer (IN)
      • Rebekah Jorgenson (PA)
      • Haley Kirychuck (MD)
      • Sarah Klein (WA)
      • RJ Martin (AL)
      • Natalia Ruiz (TX)
      • Noah Stewart (MN)
      2011
      • Shelby Bennett (OR)
      • Steven Brandt (MD)
      • Thornton Brewer (TX)
      • Jacob Bunch (IA)
      • Christos Dimoulis (IL)
      • Rebecca Frazer (IN)
      • Daniel Gollahon (FL)
      • Kaitlyn Johnston (FL)
      • Rebekah Jorgensen (PA)
      • Sarah Klein (WA)
      • Blaire Landon (KS)
      • John Ryan Mack (TX)
      • Conor McBride (WA)
      • Joshua Minchin (FL)
      • Andrew Mouser (SC)
      • Benjamin Simon (AL)
      2010
      • Shane Baumgardner (CO)
      • Elana Carson (MO)
      • John-Michael G. Dampf (MO)
      • Kaitlyn Johnston (FL)
      • Blake Meadows (NC)
      • Joshua Minchin (FL)
      • Kaitlin Nelson (CO)
      • Benjamin J. Simon (AL)
      2009
      • Nassir Aboreden (FL)
      • Nick Aquart (FL)
      • Andy Hudson (AL)
      • Nathaniel Jennings (LA)
      • Steven Johnson (LA)
      • Kaitlyn Johnston (FL)
      • Grace Larimer (NM)
      • Hope Larimer (NM)
      • Isaac Lichlyter (AL)
      • John David McLean (GA)
      • Joshua Minchin (FL)
      • Joshua Peterson (MN)
      • Katie Riley (TX)
      • Nicolas Townes (CA)
      2008
      • Alan Carrillo (TX)
      • Ardee Coolidge III (FL)
      • Andrew Day (FL)
      • Zachary Enos (CO)
      • Teddy Gehrig (CA)
      • Ryan Gilles (IL)
      • Joanna Griffith (CO)
      • Josiah Hersey (CA)
      • Brianna Landon (KS)
      • Hope Larimer (NM)
      • Grace Larimer (NM)
      • David McCroskey (AL)
      • Anthony J. Moreno (CA)
      • Nicolas Townes (CA)
      2007
      • Nathan Brown (TN)
      • Jared Canfield (IL)
      • Alan Carrillo (TX)
      • Christopher Hand (AL)
      • Logan Herche (CA)
      • Andy Hudson (AL)
      • Melissa Hudson (AL)
      • Brianna Landon (KS)
      • Joy Larimer (NM)
      • Courtney Joy Martin (CA)
      • Zach Robbins (MS)
      2006
      • Christopher Burt (TN)
      • Jared Canfield (IL)
      • Alan Carrillo (TX)
      • Hope Larimer (TX)
      • John Andrew Mullin (CA)
      • Paul Sanders (NH)
      2005
      • Chloe Anderson (CO)
      • Rachel Blum (CO)
      • Jared Canfield (IL)
      • Nate Douglas (TX)
      • Nick Ducote (LA)
      • Brianna Edelblut (NH)
      • Nick Elledge (TN)
      • Jeff Hengemuhle (WI)
      • Cody Herche (CA)
      • Travis Herche (CA)
      • Danielle Howe (HI)
      • Jennifer Lackey (TX)
      • Devin Moon (TN)
      • Kjierstin Rehn (CA)
      2004
      • Nick Elledge (TN)
      • Alex Harris (OR)
      • Brett Harris (OR)
      • Melissa Hudson (AL)
      • Ryan Livingston (AL)
      • Brittany McGehee (LA)
      • Joel Pavelski (WI)
      • Rachel Welch (LA)
      • Benjamin Wolfson (IL)
      2003
      • Jason Carr (OH)
      • Joel Day (CA)
      • Melissa Dow (NM)
      • Rachel Heflin (CO)
      • Matthew Ichiyasu (CO)
      • Nathanael Lee (TN)
      • Mark Miller (OH)
      • Grace Newman (CA)
      • Kawika Vellalos (HI)
      • Aaron Watson (TX)
      • Alisha Watson (TX)
      • Benjamin Wolfson (IL)
      2002
      • Melissa Dow (NM)
      • Meghan Kenny (MS)
      • Nathanael Lee (TN)
      • Wendell Moon (CA)
      • Chris Tuggle (TN)
      • Chris Walker (OH)
      • Caleb Winn (CA)
      2001
      • Meghan Kenny (MS)
      • Wendell Moon (CA)
      • Timothy Moughan (TN)
      • Luke Perry (PA)
      • Ryan Stollar (OR)
      • Chris Tuggle (TN)
      • Scott Tuggle (TN)
      • Caleb Winn (CA)
      Ultra-Marathoners (Competitors in 5 IE Events and Moot Court)
        2018
        • Hannah Langdon (OH)
        Marathoners (Competitors in 5 IE Events)
          2018
          • Renee Betterson (OH)
          • Caleb Cummings (TX)
          • Brian Durbin (WI)
          • Mailee Goldman (OR)
          • Olivia Liu (VA)
          • Rebekah Sheih (MN)
          • Simeon Spada (CT)
          • Hope Turner (GA)
          2017
          • Renee Betterson (OH)
          • Christian Charrier (LA)
          • Sarah Cox (MA)
          • Blythe Landon (KS)
          • Cam McLean (IL)
          • Caleb Miller (LA)
          • John Tofte (IL)
          • Payton Walter (CO)
          • Abby Wright (NC)
          2016
          • Erykah Betterson (OH)
          • Kaitlyn Butts (NC)
          • Caleb Cummings (TX)
          • Hannah Fechtel (FL)
          • Cassy James (FL)
          • AJ Neumann (WI)
          • Olivia Rogers (KS)
          • Shayna Seidel (GA)
          • Mitchell Whittenhall (IL)
          2015
          • Tristan Amaya (TX)
          • Kaitlyn Butts (NC)
          • Mary-Katharine Collins (FL)
          • Alec Light (FL)
          • Paul Liu (NJ)
          • Katie Morgan (TX)
          • Ellen Neumann (WI)
          • Anna Pugh (VA)
          • Danielle Thevenaz (WA)
          2014
          • Rachel Bechtel (WI)
          • Jameson Burns (NH)
          • Max Carr (FL)
          • Ashley Eaton (NC)
          • Addi Hambrick (TX)
          • Grace Hopkins (CT)
          • Sierra Patterson (NC)
          • Chandler Pearson (LA)
          • Bailey Shelton (AR)
          • Esther Yoon (NJ)
          2013
          • Cody Dedon (LA)
          • Danielle Hepler (MD)
          • Grace Hopkins (CT)
          • Savannah Lee (GA)
          • Ashley Miyares (VA)
          • Jonathan Morgan (TX)
          • Joshua Newman (TX)
          • Tristan Penson (MA)
          • Renee  Reeves (NH)
          2012
          • Michael Breuer (TX)
          • Mary-Catherine Collins (FL)
          • Bryanna England (TX)
          • Alison Flanagan (VA)
          • Angelle Halvorson (TX)
          • Connor Headrick (LA)
          • Susanna Sewall (VA)
          • Nathan Sweetman (MD)
          • Anna Young (WI)
          2011
          • Ashlyn Gerbasi (FL)
          • Britta Heiss (WI)
          • Haley Meadows (NC)
          • Renee Reeves (NH)
          • Owen Stroud (TX)
          2010
          • Megan Driscoll (TN)
          • Jonathan Edelblut (NH)
          • Hayley Hutchins (RI)
          • Grace Larimer (NM)
          • Christine Reid (TX)
          2009
          • Levanna Davis (CO)
          • Risa Farrell (CA)
          • Christina Morgan (VA)
          • Trevor Ward (CA)
          2008
          • Matthew J. Anderson (MN)
          • Jake Aschmutat (TX)
          • Logan Herche (CA)
          • Joshua Peterson (MN)
          2007
          • Abigail Baltensperger (RI)
          • Chanyfehr Buchanan (MS)
          • Jessie McLean (LA)
          • Melissa Ray (FL)
          • Jesse Sloan (CA)
          2006
          • Kate Feldman (VA)
          • Melissa Hudson (AL)
          • Joy Larimer (TX)
          • Sarah Vanbiber (TX)
          2005
          • Ashley Butman (GA)
          • Brianna Olds (KS)
          • Victoria Schaulis (KS)
          • Cynthia Umstattd (TX)
          • Ben Wilson (CO)
          2004
          • Brianna Edelblut (NH)
          2003
          • Andrea DenHoed (CO)
          • Nick Elledge (TN)
          • Kristen Freiss (LA)
          • Stephanie Freiss (LA)
          • Brett Harris (OR)
          • Amy Hensarling (FL)
          • Melissa Hudson (AL)
          • Sarah Lane (CA)
          • Eric Mishne (OH)
          • Devin Moon (TN)
          • Will Newman (CA)
          • Andrew Smith (CA)
          • Rachel Welch (LA)
          2002
          • Raudy Bearden (KS)
          • Andrea DenHoed (CO)
          • Amy Hensarling (TN)
          • Lisha Hoke (TN)
          2001
          • Joshua Coker (MS)
          • Caleb Smith (LA)
          • Emily Smith (LA)
          2000
          • Wendell Moon (CA)
          • Katrina Rehn (CA)
           

          Hall of Fame - Film and Writing Contests

          Film Contest

          • 2018 - "Making a Difference"
            Alumni/Parent - Adam Johnson and Julie Johnson (MN)
            Ages 12-18 - Christine Chamberlain (MN)
          • 2017 - Special Recognition for:
            Outstanding Storyline - Asaph Goodenough (OK)
            Outstanding Message - Christine Chamberlain (MN)
            Outstanding Cinematography and Score - Nathan Crory (NH)
          • 2016 - Joseph Graves (WA)
          • 2015 - Jonathan Cullen (IN)
          • 2014 - Cody Dedon (LA)

          Writing Contest
          • 2018
            Ages 16-18 - Hannah Ward (LA)
            Ages 12-15 - Christy Bartel (FL)
            Ages 9-11 - Isaiah McNeilly (IL)
          • 2017
            Senior - Aaron Schnoor (NC)
            Junior - Christy Bartel (FL)
          • 2016
            Senior - Jacob Parker (NH)
            Junior - Katherine Kellam (GA)
          • 2015
            Senior - Julianna Rivas (NC)
            Junior - Asher Donohue (PA)
          • 2014
            Senior - Phillip Reeves (AL)
            Junior - Srishti Kumar (TX)
          • 2013
            Senior - Patience Griswold (MN)
            Junior - Katie Martin (AL)


          TOP